Ödüller

Big See Product Design Award 2019 – Zavod Big

Design Intelligence Award – Special Design Category

  • Excellent Prize – Top 20 –  Design Yiwu  –  Creative Wooden Creatures

Hacettepe TTM Patent Ofisi Hacettepe Patent 2019 (Buluş Ödülleri)

  • Bronze – Oral Injector

FNSS Mil Design

  • Honorable – Professional, MAVS

International Design Award

International Design Excellence Awards

  • Finalist – Leisure and Recreation, Creative Wooden Creatures

A’ Design Award

International Design Awards

Green Dot Awards

  • 1st Prize –Other Products, Infinite Light
  • Honorable Mention – Industrial Products, Creative Wooden Creatures
  • Honorable Mention – Public Products, SolBooth
  • Honorable Mention – Concept, Solar Rap
  • Honorable Mention –Concept, Animal Shelter

A’ Design Award

  • Platinum –Toy, Games and Hobby Products, Creative Wooden Creatures
  • Gold– Yacht and Marine Vessels, Snow Sailing Yacht
  • Gold–Agriculture, Horticulture and Fisheries, Solar Rap
  • Gold– Medical Devices and Equipment, Ledmax Curing Light
  • Gold–Furniture and Homeware, Rest Point
  • Silver – Furniture and Homeware, Manta
  • Silver – Street Furniture, SolBooth
  • Silver –Energy Products and Devices, V-Tent
  • Silver –Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware, Satellite
  • Bronze –Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware, Flame
  • Bronze – Awards, Prize and Competitions, Trinova Award
  • Honorable Mention – Home Appliances, PacMan

International Design Awards

  • Gold –Urban Sustainable Design, V-Tent
  • Silver –Kitchen Appliances, Flame
  • Bronze–Other Products,Pebble
  • Honorable Mention – Rural Sustainable Design, Living Pots

Green Dot Awards

  • 2nd Prize–Industrial Products, Living Pots
  • 2nd Prize–Residential Products, Twist
  • 2nd Prize–Simple Transportation, SurfSail42
  • Honorable Mention–Concept, V-Tent

Passenger Terminal World Magazine

  • Runner-up –Design Challenge 2012, Rest Point
  • Runner-up–Design Challenge 2012, Comport

 

A’ Design Award

  • Platinum – Furniture and Homeware, Pebble
  • Gold – Architecture, Building and Structure, TAXI Station
  • Gold – Social Design, Triton
  • Gold – Idea Design, Cans’n Caps
  • Gold – Home Appliances, Twist
  • Gold – Medical Devices and Equipment, Self Smear Test Kit
  • Silver – Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation, Phaeton
  • Silver –Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware, Attention
  • Silver – Furniture and Homeware, AGT Bench
  • Bronze – Furniture and Homeware, Wow
  • Bronze – Medical Devices and Equipment, Biopsy Device
  • Bronze – Building Materials, Components and Systems, D-Eco Brick
  • Bronze – Yacht and Marine Vessels, Surfsail42
  • A’ Design – Furniture and Homeware, Relax Lounge Chair
  • A’ Design – Toy, Games and Hobby Products, Birds&Eggs

International Design Awards

  • Silver–Kitchen Appliances, Twist
  • Bronze –Architecture / Conceptual, Villa Sera
  • Honorable Mention –Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation, Twist
  • Honorable Mention –Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation, Cans’n Caps

Green Dot Awards

  • 2nd Prize– Transportation, Foscat32
  • Honorable Mention – Transportation, Foscat32
  • Honorable Mention– Product,Cans’n Caps
  • Honorable Mention– Concept,Cans’n Caps
  • Honorable Mention– Build, Villa Sera


FNSS Military Vehicle Design Contest

  • 2nd Prize–Professional, MP-ATV
  • Honorable Mention–Professional, Hybrid AFV

IBB Taxi Design Contest

  • Incentive–Professional, TAXI Station

A’ Design Award

  • Platinum – Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation, Foscat32
  • Silver – Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation, Fire Knight
  • A’ Design – Lighting Products, LSP
  • A’ Design– Furniture and Homeware, Floger
  • A’ Design– Furniture and Homeware, Beetling
  • A’ Design – Toy and Recreation, Power Tower
  • A’ Design– Toy and Recreation, Aquarius
  • Runner-up– Furniture and Homeware, Vice Versa
  • Runner-up– Furniture and Homeware, Duo
  • Runner-up– Furniture and Homeware, Office Furniture for Central Bank
  • Runner-up– Furniture and Homeware, Buggle
  • Runner-up– Digital and Electronic Devices, Logicode

International Design Awards

  • 2nd Prize –Kitchen Appliances, Pure
  • 3rd Prize–Urban Sustainable Design, Pet-Tree
  • 3rd Prize–Rural Sustainable Design, Pet-Tree

Green Dot Awards

  1. 1st Prize– Other Products, Pet-Tree

SEIS National Medical Device Project Contest

  • 2nd Prize – Self Smear Test Kit

International Design Awards

  • 2nd Prize–Rural Sustainable Design, Fire Knight

Green Dot Awards

  • 1st Prize–Build, D-Eco Brick
  • Honorable Mention –Build, Naturwall

IMMIB Industrial Design Contest

  • 1st Prize– Plastic Home Appliances, Cake’m

International Design Awards

  • 1st Prize – Rural Sustainable Design, Aquatrap

Green Dot Awards

  • 1st Prize–Transportation, Volitan
  • 2nd Prize –Other Products, Aquatrap
  • Honorable Mention – Other Products, Aquatrap
  • Honorable Mention –Concept, Fire Knight
  • Honorable Mention–Transportation, Volitan

Design Turkey

  • Good Design– Concept, Triton

FQ Magazine Top Gear Award

  • Otto Child Furniture

SEIS National Medical Device Project Contest

  • 3rd Prize –BioanalyseAntibiogram Disk Dispenser

National Furniture Design Contest

  • Domsan Special Award –Privy
  • Ersa Special Award –Kasa Masa

IMMIB Industrial Design Contest

  • Press Special Award–Marble and Natural Stones Houseware, Pebble

International Design Awards

  • 1st Prize– Nautical / Boats, Volitan
  • Honorable Mention – Transportation, Volitan

IMMIB Industrial Design Contest

  • 2nd Prize–Electronic Home Appliances, Compact Mixer

IMMIB Industrial Design Contest

  • 1st Prize– Cosmetic Packaging, Ozz Mini Parfume
  • 2nd Prize–Plastic Home Appliances / Bathroom, Shower Care
  • 3rd Prize–Metal Kitchen Appliances, Cooking Set
  • Honorable Mention–Plastic Home Appliances / Kitchen, Papagio

Duyarvana International Valve Design Contest

  • 2nd Prize – Modular Valve Design

IMMIB Industrial Design Contest

  • Honorable Mention – Metal Kitchen Appliances, Teapot

Ankara Metropolitan Municipality

  • Honorable Mention – MIA Trade Center Design, 1994
  • (with Prof. Dr. Murat Balamir and Assoc. Prof. Dr. TalatBirgönül)

Ankara Metropolitan Municipality

  • Third Prize – Modular Buffet Systems Design, 1992 (with Lale and Can Gürsu)

Japan Industrial Designers’ Association and Japan Institute of Design Promotion

  • Pioneers of Design Prize– An Urban Furniture Proposal for Tokyo Subway, 1991

Ankara Metropolitan Municipality

  • First Prize – Ankara Castle Preservation and Development Competition, 1987

(withTülinAkman and Her Team)

METU Housing Research Center

  • First Prize – Urban Design Competition, 1987

Turkish Pharmacists’ Association

  • First Prize – Modular Pharmacy Systems, 1985